Results from 10th Annual Nailympia London

By Inspirationail

NailympiaAt the end of September Olympia Beauty played host to the 10th anniversary Nailympia London competition, attracting competitors from 32 countries, taking 654 seats across 11 categories. The competition was fierce & the contestants amazing!

The results are in from the 10th annual Nailympia London.

Fantasy Nail Art

Division One

First Place
Name: Claudia Guidone
Country: France
Second Place
Name: Andreea Ramona Serban
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Cyprus

Division Two

First Place
Name: Veronica Gavriel
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Cyprus
Second Place
Name: Alessandra Pantaleo
Country: Italy

Division Three

First Place
Name: Alla Kastenko
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Kazakhstan
Second Place
Name: Yi-Wen Lin
Team: ONS Nailfighter Formosa
Country: Taiwan
Third Place
Name: Sheila Tan
Team: Odyssey Nail System SEA
Country: Singapore

Acrylic Sculpture

Division One

First Place
Name: Tomoka Nakajima
Country: Japan
Second Place
Name: Marina Sionova
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Third Place
Name: Anastasia Cherepenina
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia

Division Two

First Place
Name: Edina Mester
Country: Hungary
Second Place
Name: Ester Derkink
Country: Netherlands
Third Place
Name: Daniela Orlea
Country: Ireland

Division Three

First Place
Name: Madelene Wolf
Country: Sweden
Second Place
Name: Sarah Gingell
Country: United Kindgom
Third Place
Name: Yulia Sionova
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia

Acrylic Tip Overlay

Division One

First Place
Name: Valentina Betta
Country: Italy
Second Place
Name: Tomoka Nakajima
Country: Japan
Third Place
Name: Anastasia Cherepenina
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia

Division Two

First Place
Name: Ester Derkink
Country: Netherlands
Second Place
Name: Svetlana Martsinovskaya
Country: Russia
Third Place
Name: Gabriella Diamanti
Team: Rome Nail Academy
Country: Italy

Division Three

First Place
Name: Madelene Wolf
Country: Sweden
Second Place
Name: Jessica Strom
Country: Sweden
Third Place
Name: Nikoletta Assenbrenner
Team: Perfect Nails
Country: Hungary

Gel Sculpture

Division One

First Place
Name: Marina Sionova
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Second Place
Name: Anna Kavylina
Country: Russia
Third Place
Name: Valentina Betta
Country: Italy

Division Two

First Place
Name: Edina Mester
Country: Hungary
Second Place
Name: Sara Cordigliani
Country: Italy
Third Place
Name: Evgenia Khiunneva
Country: Russia

Division Three

First Place
Name: Irene Merlo
Team: Crystal Star Division
Country: Italy
Second Place
Name: Yulia Sionova
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Third Place
Name: Melinda Drozdik
Team: Crystal Star
Country: Hungary

Gel Tip Overlay

Division One

First Place
Name: Marina Sionova
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Second Place
Name: Valentina Betta
Country: Italy
Third Place
Name: Andreea-Simona Ignat
Country: Romania

Division Two

First Place
Name: Evgenia Khiunneva
Country: Russia
Second Place
Name: Edina Mester
Country: Hungary
Third Place
Name: Diana Petkova Spasova
Team: Bulgaria

Division Three

First Place
Name: Melinda Drozdik
Team: Crystal Star Division
Country: Hungary
Second Place
Name: Nikoletta Assenbrenner
Team: Perfect Nails
Country: Hungary
Third Place
Name: Jessica Strom
Country: Sweden

Mixed Media

Division One

First Place
Name: Marina Sionova
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Second Place
Name: Andreea Ramona Serban
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Cyprus
Third Place
Name: Robyn Soar
Country: United Kingdon

Division Two

First Place
Name: Hanna Vasko
Country: Portugal
Second Place
Name: Donela Yii
Team: Odyssey SEA Art
Country: Malaysia
Third Place
Name: Yinnie Ong
Team: Odyssey SEA Art
Country: Malaysia

Division Three

First Place
Name: Yoko Naito
Team: Odyssey Nail System SEA
Country: Singapore
Second Place
Name: Yi-Wen Lin
Team: ONS Nailfighter Formosa
Country: Taiwan
Third Place
Name: Patrizia Martucci
Team: Crystal Star
Country: Italy

Runway Nails

Division One

First Place
Name: Evseniya Kodenceva
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Second Place
Name: Jeanette Vuong
Team: Team SEA
Country: United Kingdom
Third Place
Name: Sylwia Brzeska
Team: Team CND London
Country: United Kingdom

Division Two

First Place
Name: Sonia Lovaglio
Team: Rome Nail Academy
Country: Italy
Second Place
Name: Gabriella Diamanti
Team: Rome Nail Academy
Country: Italy
Third Place
Name: Margarita Buleeva
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia

Division Three

First Place
Name: Hazel Dixon
Country: United Kingdom
Second Place
Name: Yoko Naito
Team: Odyssey Nail System SEA
Country: Singapore
Third Place
Name: Stephy Pang Hwei Hwei
Team: Odyssey Nail System SEA
Country: Malaysia

Salon Nails

Division One

First Place
Name: Anastasia Cherepenina
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Second Place
Name: Evseniya Kodenceva
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Third Place
Name: Melinda Csilla Foor
Country: United Kingdom

Division Two

First Place
Name: Diana Petkova Spasova
Country: Bulgaria
Second Place
Name: Diana Storozheva
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Third Place
Name: Sarah Clarke
Country: Ireland

Division Three

First Place
Name: Anamarija Saric
Country: Denmark
Second Place
Name: Melinda Drozdik
Team: Crystal Star
Country: Hungary
Third Place
Name: Alexandra Mehesz
Team: Crystal Star
Country: Hungary

Soak Off Gel Manicure

Division One

First Place
Name: Tina Campbell
Team: Team CND UK
Country: United Kingdom
Second Place
Name: Tomoka Nakajima
Country: Japan
Third Place
Name: Van Anh Nguyen
Team: Team SEA
Country: United Kingdom

Division Two

First Place
Name: Evgenia Khiunneva
Country: Russia
Second Place
Name: Diana Petkova Spasova
Country: Bulgaria
Third Place
Name: Filomena Barletta
Team: Rome Nail Academy
Country: Italy

Division Three

First Place
Name: Irene Merlo
Team: Crystal Star
Country: Italy
Second Place
Name: Madelene Wolf
Country: Sweden
Third Place
Name: Alexandra Mehesz
Team: Crystal Star
Country: Hungary

Stiletto Nails

Division One

First Place
Name: Melinda Csilla Foor
Country: United Kingdom
Second Place
Name: Marina Sionova
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia
Third Place
Name: Evseniya Kodenceva
Team: Stolitca & Lianail
Country: Russia

Division Two

First Place
Name: Susanna Beretta
Country:
Second Place
Name: Sara Cordigliani
Country: Italy
Third Place
Name: Diana Petkova Spasova
Country: Bulgaria

Division Three

First Place
Name: Hazel Dixon
Country: United Kingdom
Second Place
Name: Irene Merlo
Team: Crystal Star
Country: Italy
Third Place
Name: Alexandra Mehesz
Team: Hungary
Country: Crystal Star

Highest Individual Scorer

Yulia Sionova (774 points)

Winner of Winners

Division One: Marina Sionova (278 points)
Division Two:Edina Mester (299 points)
Division Three: Madelene Wolf (340 points)

Team Trophy

Division One: Stolitca & Lianail (1325 points)
Division Two Rome Nail Academy (1581 points)
Division Three: Crystal Star (1825 points)

UK Nail Tech highest scorer

Division One: Anna Holloway (292 points)
Division Two: Judy Day (149 points)
Division Three: Dawn Parnell (486 points)

Art Highest Scorer

Division One: Andreea Ramona Serban (177 points)
Division Two: Veronica Gavriel (184 points)
Division Three: Yi-Wen Lin (208 points)

Awesome photos of the winners are on their way, set yourself a reminder (or grab our RSS feed) to come here again soon – you don’t want to miss these.

Sponsors

Nail Porn

Inspirationail
Scratch Magazine
Salon Guinea Pig
Advertise here

Looking for something?

Facebook

Twitter

@Inspirationail

Sponsors

     
Inspirationail 207 Regent Street. London, United Kingdom. W1B 3HH.
This site uses cookies & analytics tools. All Transactions are securely processed by Google Checkout, ApplePay, Spreadshirt or PayPal. All other logos and trademarks are the property of the respective trademark owners. ® and ™ denote registered trademarks in their respective countries.
© 2019 Inspirationail. A Vuild product.